注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

风景这边独好

笑对人生,开心生活

 
 
 

日志

 
 

【转载】网络缩写知多少  

2016-11-02 16:59:16|  分类: 英语学习 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
本文转载自yueyue《网络缩写知多少》

 For those of us who send a lot of text messages or chat a lot with instant messenger then text abbreviations save our poor fingers a lot of work. Do you know these ones?

对于那些总是发短信或者老上线聊天的人来说,缩写语能解救我们可怜的手指。下面是一些常见的缩写,你都认得吗?

 

1. LOL Laugh out loud

1.大笑

2. ASL Age sex location

2.年龄,性别,地点

3. BRB Be right back

3.马上回来

4. CUL8R See you later

4.再见

5. E1 Everyone

5.每个人

6. EMA Email address

6.电子邮件地址

7. F2F Face to face

7.面对面

8. FYI For your information

8.仅供参考

9. GR8 Great

9.很好

10. H8 Hate

10.讨厌

11. HAND Have a nice day

11.过得愉快

12. HRU How are you?

12.你好吗?

13. ILU I love you

13.我爱你

14. MOOS Member of the opposite sex

14.异性成员

15. NE1 Anyone

15.每个人

16. PLZ Please

16.

17. QT Cutie

17.可爱的女孩

18. SYL See you later

18.等会儿见

19. THX Thanks

19.谢谢

20. TTYL Talk to you later

20.待会儿再聊

Here is an example of a conversation between two teenage girls, can you follow it? The full English is in brackets.

下面是两个十来岁女生对话的例子,你能理解吗?完整版的英文在括号内。

wsup (what's up?)

你怎么了?

not much, wsup w/u (not much, what's up with you?)

没什么,你呢?

nothing jc (nothing, just chilling.)

没什么,单纯地在放松。

me too

我也是

how was ur day (how was your day?)

你今天过得怎么样

fine

挺好的

gd (good)

urs (yours?)

你呢?

gd gd

也不错

so u datin any1 (so, are you dating anyone?)

你有在约会吗

yup y (yes, why?)

有,为什么这么问?

o im jw. seems like u got a new bf evry wk (Oh, I'm just wondering. Seems like you've got a new boyfriend every week.)

哦,我只是在想你好像每个礼拜都有个新男友

shut up lol (shut up -- laughing out loud)

哦,闭嘴(大笑)

yeah neways (yeah, anyways.)

啊,好吧~

  评论这张
 
阅读(15)| 评论(0)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

在LOFTER的更多文章

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017